Advertisement
last updated on: 30 August 2017

Khansaheb Civil Engineering L.L.C

Also known as: Khansaheb, Khansaheb Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Civil and electromechanical contracting for buildings, infrastructure and heavy projects; provides interior contracting and joinery works; design, fabrication and installation of structural steel; distribution of water treatment systems; provides real estate property management. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1935 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 6000

Contact details

Primary address
Khansaheb Civil Engineering LLC Building
Airport Road
Al Rashidiya Area
2716
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
        2. Heavy Industries
        3. Infrastructure
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
      3. Specialty Contractors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
  • Real Estate
    1. Real Estate Management
      1. General Property Management
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement