Advertisement
last updated on: 11 November 2016

Khalda Petroleum Company

Also known as: KPC, Khalda Petroleum
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Exploration, drilling and production of crude oil and natural gas. Country of Incorporation Egypt Ownership Type Government Established In 1985 Primary Sector Oil and Gas Number of Employees 4500

Contact details

Primary address
Khalda Petroleum Company Building 8
Street 290
New Maadi Area 3
560
Egypt
Cairo
11431
Region
Cairo
CONTACT
  • Tel: +20 2-2706-3230
  • Tel: +20 2-2702-2290
  • Tel: +20 2-2702-2874
  • Fax: +20 2-2702-2295
  • Email:

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Oil Exploration Services (Primary Industry)
        2. Oil Production Services
        3. Oil Well Drilling
    2. Gas
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Gas Exploration Services
        2. Gas Production Services
        3. Gas Well Drilling
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

GITEX 2017

GITEX brings together tech pioneers, futurists, business leaders, IT professionals and shoppers to drive digital transformation and create an immersive,...

GITEX 2017
Advertisement