Advertisement
last updated on: 05 June 2017

Jarir Marketing Company

Also known as: JMC, Jarir

last trade: 154.00 SAR (21 September 2017) 0.60

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of consumer electronics and computers retail outlets; distribution of computers, computer peripherals, software solutions, stationary, toys and consumer electronics; ownership and operation of an online retail outlet. Through its main subsidiaries; it provides lease financing services; real estate property investment and development; distribution of sports equipment; ownership and operation of bookstores. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 2000 Primary Sector Retail Number of Employees 310 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
4190.SSE Ordinary SAR Saudi SE 4190

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 154.00
  • 0.60
  • 0.00%  
  • 153.00
  • 154.00
  • 153.00 
  • 6,079
  • 43
  • 934,682
  • SAR 13,860M

Contact details

Primary address
Jarir Marketing Company Building
Olaya Main Street
Al Olaya District
3196
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11471
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Retail
    1. Specialized Retailers
      1. Electronics and Appliances Retailers
        1. Consumer Electronics (Primary Industry)
        2. Computers and Computer Electronics
      2. Book Stores
    2. Non-store Retailers
      1. Online Retailers
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Consumer Goods Distributors
  • Financial Services
    1. General Financial Services
      1. Credit and Finance
        1. Lease Financing
          1. Conventional
  • Information Technology
    1. IT Services
      1. Software Solutions and Programming
        1. Software and Application Providers / Resellers
  • Real Estate
    1. Landlords and Developers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

saudi arabia equities equities equities equities

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Cityscape Global 2017

Real estate developers, investors and exhibitors from around the world set to convene in Dubai for the biggest industry showcase in the region.

Cityscape Global 2017
Advertisement