Advertisement
last updated on: 07 March 2017

Informa Middle East Ltd. - Dubai

Also known as: IIR Dubai, Informa Middle East Dubai
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Organizes fairs and exhibitions; provides public relations training; offers online education services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1993 Primary Sector Services Number of Employees 200

Contact details

Primary address
World Trade Centre
Sheikh Rashid Road
20th Floor
9428
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Fairs and Exhibitions (Primary Industry)
  • Education
    1. Internet Education Services
    2. Vocational Trade Education
      1. Training Centers
        1. Other Training Centers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Cityscape Abu Dhabi records more than 15,000 visitors

Abu Dhabi, UAE - Organisers of Cityscape Abu Dhabi have reported that more than 15,000 visitors attended the three-day real estate showcase, which saw numerous property development launches, hundreds of units sold and a record turnout at the Cityscape Abu Dhabi Conference.

Press Release - 30-Apr-2016

Cityscape Abu Dhabi opens

Abu Dhabi, UAE, 12 April, 2016 The 10th anniversary edition of Cityscape Abu Dhabi has been officially inaugurated.

Press Release - 12-Apr-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement