Advertisement
last updated on: 28 April 2016

Hyundai Engineering & Construction Co., Ltd. - Abu Dhabi

Also known as: Hyundai E & C, Hyundai E & C - Abu Dhabi
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides engineering, procurement and construction for power, oil and gas, water, building and infrastructure projects; electromechanical contracting. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1978 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 12000

Contact details

Primary address
Hyundai Engineering Co., Ltd. 75 Building
YulgokRo Street
16th Floor, Office 1601
Jongno-Gu Area
110-920
South Korea
Seoul
Region
Unknown
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Heavy Industries (Primary Industry)
        2. General
        3. Infrastructure
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Al Hassan Engineering adjudged 'Best Contractor'

Al Hassan Engineering Company SAOG (AHEC) Oman's leading EPC Contractor added one more feather to its cap by completing 3 million LTI free Manhours while executing the Subcontract for Electrical and Instrumentation Works at Oman Oil Company Exploration & Production LLC's (OOCEP) Musandam Gas Plant Project. OOCEP and the Main Contractor, Hyundai Engineering Co. Ltd (HEC), recognised AHEC by

Oman Daily Observer - 15-Feb-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement