Advertisement
last updated on: 08 July 2017

Gulf Engineering Company K.S.C.C.

Also known as: GEC, Gulf Engineering, GulfEngg
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides electromechanical contracting; repair and maintenance services; plumbing works; manufacture of duct heaters, electrical switchboards, steel enclosures, ducts, access doors, dampers, connectors and bird screens; distribution of air conditioning equipment, steel enclosures and ducts. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Private Established In 1984 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 2720

Contact details

Primary address
Gulf Engineering Company K.S.C.C. Building
Al Ghazali Street
Al Rai Area
22668
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13087
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Electro-Mechanical Contractors (Primary Industry)
      2. Specialty Contractors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. HVAC Equipment
      2. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Makers
      2. Repair and Maintenance Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement