Advertisement
last updated on: 17 October 2016

G4S Secure Solutions L.L.C.

Also known as: G4S UAE
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides security services; distribution of home alarm systems. Through its main subsidiary, offers security and safety training courses. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1994 Primary Sector Services Number of Employees 10000

Contact details

Primary address
Orient Travel Agency Building
Muroor Road
1st Floor
31859
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT
Related links
www.g4s.com www.fsi.jobs

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Security Services (Primary Industry)
  • Education
    1. Vocational Trade Education
      1. Training Centers
        1. Other Training Centers
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Safety and Security Equipment
        1. Makers
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

CNS signs a Teaming Agreement with G4S to launch a breakthrough solution in the Banking Industry

Dubai - CNS, one of the leading technology solutions companies in the Middle East, announced the launch of a unique service in collaboration with G4S - the UAE's leading security provider, which will revolutionize banking touch-points within the UAE. The aim of this partnership is to provide end -to -end ATM managed services to banks that will enhance efficiency and customer experience and boost

Press Release - 22-Oct-2015

CNS signs a Teaming Agreement with G4S to launch a breakthrough solution in the Banking Industry

Dubai, October 14, 2015CNS, one of the leading technology solutions companies in the Middle East, announced the launch of a unique service in collaboration with G4S - the UAE's leading security provider, which will revolutionize banking touch-points within the UAE. The aim of this partnership is to provide end -to -end ATM managed services to banks that will enhance efficiency and customer

Press Release - 14-Oct-2015

Mideast oil, gas sector driving security, safety services market

DUBAI -- As home to more than half of the world's proven oil reserves, the Middle East's energy sector is driving regional demand for security and safety services, according to the region's largest multi-solution security provider, G4S.The inherent risks involved in the extraction, transportation, and management of precious natural resources in the Gulf, is boosting demand for security and safety

The Saudi Gazette - 15-Jan-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement