Advertisement
last updated on: 16 September 2016

Geodis Wilson Maroc

Also known as: GWM, Géodis
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides freight forwarding, warehousing and storage services. Country of Incorporation Morocco Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1995 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 56

Contact details

Primary address
Geodis Wilson Maroc Building 2
Moulay Slimane Boulevard
Parc Activites Oukacha Area
Morocco
Casablanca
20250
Region
Greater Casablanca
CONTACT
  • Tel: +212 522-677160
  • Tel: +212 522-677170
  • Fax: +212 522-669955
  • Fax: +212 522-677161
Related links
www.geodis.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Logistics Services
        1. Freight forwarding Services (Primary Industry)
        2. Warehousing and Storage Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term

Analysis of Abdel Fattah Al Sisi's last year before he faces re-election as leader of the Arab world's most populous country.

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term
Advertisement