Advertisement
last updated on: 10 August 2016

Ernst & Young - Oman

Also known as: E&Y, E&Y Oman, EY, Ernst & Young
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Accountancy, auditing, tax advice and management consulting. Country of Incorporation Oman Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1974 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 170

Contact details

Primary address
Ernst & Young Building 1022
Street 1013
3rd and 4th Floor
Al Qurum Area
1750
Oman
Ruwi
112
Region
Muscat
CONTACT
Related links
www.ey.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. General Financial Services
      1. Accounting and Auditing (Primary Industry)
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Business Consulting
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

financial services

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement