Advertisement
last updated on: 28 October 2016

Emirates CMS Power Company PJSC

Also known as: ECPC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides fossil fuel power generation and water desalination services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1998 Primary Sector Power and Utilities Number of Employees 90

Contact details

Primary address
Al Taweelah Power Complex
Al Taweelah Industrial Area
47688
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT
  • Tel: +971 2-506-7100
  • Fax: +971 2-506-7157
  • Email:

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Power and Utilities
    1. Electric Utilities
      1. Electric Power Generation
        1. Fossil Fuel Power Generation (Primary Industry)
    2. Water Utilities
      1. Water Production
        1. Water Desalination
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Cityscape Global 2017

Real estate developers, investors and exhibitors from around the world set to convene in Dubai for the biggest industry showcase in the region.

Cityscape Global 2017
Advertisement