Advertisement
last updated on: 30 June 2016

Diamondlease (L.L.C)

Also known as: Diamondlease Car Rental
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides automotive rental services; distribution of passenger cars. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1996 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 700

Contact details

Primary address
Diamondlease (L.L.C) Building
Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road
Dubai Investment Park 1
32689
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Automotive Rental Services (Primary Industry)
        2. Passenger Cars
          1. Agents and Dealers
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement