Advertisement
last updated on: 18 October 2016

Commercial Facilities Co. S.A.K.

Also known as: CFC, Tasshilat

last trade: 0.175 KWD (20 July 2017) 0.00

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides commercial and personal lending services. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1977 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 194 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
FACIL.KSE Ordinary KWD Kuwait SE FACIL

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.175
  • 0.00
  • 0.60%  
  • 0.173
  • 0.175
  • 0.173 
  • 323,301
  • 8
  • 56,424,766
  • KWD 94M

Contact details

Primary address
Commercial Facilities Co. S.A.K. Building
Abdullah Al Ahmad Street
Sharq Area
24284
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13103
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. General Financial Services
      1. Credit and Finance
        1. Commercial Lending
          1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
        2. Personal Lending
          1. Conventional
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

ABC Closes US$53 Million Floating Rate Notes for Bahrain Commercial Facilities

21 October 2014 Manama - Bahrain Commercial Facilities Company BSC (BCFC) has successfully closed a US$53 million floating rate, unsecured note issuance due in 2019. Arab Banking Corporation (ABC) was the sole Lead Manager.Trowers&Hamlins acted as lead counsel to the issue.The notes are issued through a private placement and have a maturity of 5 years, with interest paid semi-annually in arrears.

Press Release - 21-Oct-2014

Commercial Facilities Company reaffirms commitment to SMEs

KUWAIT: In a testament to its commitment to supporting SMEs to expand their business in the region Commercial Facilities Company (CFC), successfully funded over 700 clients within the year of 2014. Business loans are promoted for customers to successfully complete their projects and contribute to the achievement of business goals, thus creating a balance in the local economic environment. The

Kuwait Times - 25-Aug-2014

Commercial Facilities Company reaffirms its commitment to supporting SME's

Kuwait, 24 August 2014: In a testament to its commitment to supporting SME's to expand their business in the region Commercial Facilities Company (CFC), successfully funded over 700 clients within the year of 2014. Business loans are promoted for customers to successfully complete their projects and contribute to the achievement of business goals, thus creating a balance in the local economic

Press Release - 24-Aug-2014

CFC announces its Ramadan timings

Kuwait - Commercial Facilities Company (CFC) announced today its new working hours during Ramadan. The CFC branches will open from 10:00 am to 3.30 pm, Sundays to Thursdays. CFC is all ready to receive clients' requests, facilitate their transactions and installments while providing premium services.

Press Release - 25-Jun-2014

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement