Advertisement
last updated on: 16 June 2016

Bemco International Offshore SAL

Also known as: BEMCO, BIO
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides engineering, procurement, construction and electromechanical contracting for heavy, buildings and infrastructure projects. Country of Incorporation Lebanon Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1982 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 100

Contact details

Primary address
Tanios Saba Building
Ibrahim Bacha Street
2nd and 3rd Floor
Khodr, Medawar Area
17-5323
Lebanon
Beirut
1107-2190
Region
Beirut
CONTACT
  • Tel: +961 1-561551
  • Tel: +961 1-440300
  • Tel: +961 1-561498
  • Fax: +961 1-561660
  • Fax: +961 1-561498
  • Email:

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Heavy Industries (Primary Industry)
        2. General
        3. Infrastructure
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Trump & the Middle East

Coverage and reaction to President Donald Trump's tenure in the White House and his visit to the Gulf.

Trump & the Middle East
Advertisement