Advertisement
last updated on: 14 March 2017

Balubaid Group of Companies

Also known as: BGC, Balubaid
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in distribution of passenger cars; manufacture of plastic products including films and bottle; manufacture of lubricants, greases, coolants, gear and engine oils; provides automotive financing, automotive rental and local truck transportation services; ownership and operation of malls and casual dining restaurants; distribution of batteries. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1952 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 400

Contact details

Primary address
Balubaid Group of Companies Building
Makkah Highway
Al Sulaimaniya Area
213
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21411
Region
Makkah
CONTACT
Related links
www.rubytuesday.com.sa

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Passenger Cars
          1. Agents and Dealers (Primary Industry)
        2. Automotive Rental Services
    2. Transportation Services
      1. Ground Transportation
        1. Truck Transportation
          1. General Truck Transportation - Local
  • Financial Services
    1. General Financial Services
      1. Credit and Finance
        1. Personal Lending
          1. Conventional
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Restaurants and Cafes
      1. Casual Dining Restaurants
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Plastic and Rubber Products
        1. Makers
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
        2. Makers
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Oil Products Processing / Manufacturing
  • Real Estate
    1. Properties and Zones
      1. Shopping Malls
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement