Advertisement
last updated on: 30 September 2016

Arabian Industrial Gases Company LLC

Also known as: AIGCO
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of gas mixes of oxygen, acetylene, carbon dioxide, nitrogen, argon and helium. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1977 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 200

Contact details

Primary address
Arabian Industrial Gases Company LLC Building
Mohammed Bin Zayed Street, E-311
Dubai Investment Park Industrial Area
17229
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement