Advertisement
last updated on: 22 March 2017

Al Munif Pipe Group

Also known as: MMP, MMP Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of polyethylene, polypropylene, chlorinated polyvinyl chloride, corrugated, high pressure, glass fiber reinforced plastic and drain, waste and vent pipes and fittings and rubber products. Through its main subsidiary; it offers plumbing contracting. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1987 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing

Contact details

Primary address
Al Munif Pipe Group Building
Al Kharj Road
Riyadh 2nd Industrial City
355342
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11383
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Pipes, Pumps, Valves, Seals and Fluid Control Equipment
        1. Manufacturers (Primary Industry)
    2. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Plastic and Rubber Products
        1. Makers
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Specialty Contractors
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Cityscape Global 2017

Real estate developers, investors and exhibitors from around the world set to convene in Dubai for the biggest industry showcase in the region.

Cityscape Global 2017
Advertisement