Advertisement
last updated on: 26 September 2016

Al Jabr Trading Co.

Also known as: ATC, Al Jabr Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in distribution of passenger cars, electronics, batteries, garments and air conditioning equipment; production of soft drinks; manufacture of carton packages and containers; offers insurance brokerage, laundry and dry cleaning services. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1952 Primary Sector Transport

Contact details

Primary address
Al Jabr Trading Co. Building
King Saud Street
Al Amamra Area
600
Saudi Arabia
Dammam
31421
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Passenger Cars
          1. Agents and Dealers (Primary Industry)
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Electronics and Appliances
      1. Electronics and Appliances Distributors
  • Financial Services
    1. Insurance
      1. Insurance Brokers
        1. Conventional
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Beverages
      1. Non-Alcoholic Beverages
        1. Soft Drinks/ Carbonated Beverages
          1. Makers
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. HVAC Equipment
      2. Packaging and Containers
        1. Makers
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
  • Services
    1. Consumer Services
      1. Laundry Facility and Dry Cleaning Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Cityscape Global 2017

Real estate developers, investors and exhibitors from around the world set to convene in Dubai for the biggest industry showcase in the region.

Cityscape Global 2017
Advertisement