Advertisement
last updated on: 25 September 2016

Al Borg Medical Laboratories

Also known as: Al Borg, Al Borg Laboratories
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of medical laboratories. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1999 Primary Sector Health Care Number of Employees 600

Contact details

Primary address
Al Rajhi Building
Palestine Street
2nd Floor
Bani Malek District
52817
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
23226
Region
Makkah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Health Care
    1. Health Care Services
      1. Medical and Diagnostic Laboratories (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Strategic Partnership between Al Borg Medical Laboratories and Fitness Time Centers in Saudi Arabia

Jeddah – Based on its excellence of providing medical lab tests and its leading role in community services, Al Borg Medical Laboratories has announced signing a strategic partnership agreement with “Leejam Sports Company” which owns and manages the series of the “Fitness Times Centers” that amount to 135 centers in different Saudi and Emirati cities. The

Press Release - 01-Feb-2017
health

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement