Advertisement
last updated on: 23 September 2016

Al Bayan Purification & Potable Water (L.L.C.)

Also known as: Al Bayan Water
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Production of bottled drinking water. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1999 Primary Sector Food and Beverages Number of Employees 560

Contact details

Primary address
Al Bayan Purification & Potable Water (L.L.C.) Building
Sheikh Mohammed Zayed Bin Nahyan Road
Dubai Investment Park 1
87547
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Beverages
      1. Non-Alcoholic Beverages
        1. Bottled Water and Ice
          1. Makers (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement