Advertisement
last updated on: 21 July 2017

Al-Dawaa Medical Services Company

Also known as: Al-Dawaa, DMSCO
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of pharmaceuticals, medical equipment and personal care products; ownership and operation of pharmacies. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1994 Primary Sector Health Care Number of Employees 1315

Contact details

Primary address
Al-Dawaa Medical Services Company Building
Prince Naif Street
Al Khobar Al Shamaliya Area
4326
Saudi Arabia
Al Khobar
31952
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Health Care
    1. Pharmaceuticals
      1. Pharmaceuticals Distributors (Primary Industry)
    2. Health Care Products
      1. Medical Equipment
        1. Distributors
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Personal Care Products
      1. Distributors
  • Retail
    1. Specialized Retailers
      1. Pharmacies and Drug Stores
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Award Winning KSA Pharmaceutical Chain 'Al Dawaa' Launches E-Store Exclusively on SOUQ.com

Kingdom of Saudi Arabia - SOUQ.com, the Middle East's largest online retail and marketplace platform has announced the launch of an exclusive e-store of the award winning Al Dawaa Pharmacies in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia (KSA). This collaboration will provide customers in the KSA a convenient access to an extensive collection of cosmetic and personal care products along with medical devices and

Press Release - 22-Aug-2016

Nuvola inaugurates first branch in Saudi Arabia

Nuvola, a new concept of health and beauty stores, has opened its doors to the Saudi market with the inauguration of its first branch in the Kingdom located at Dhahran Mall in the Eastern Province. The grand opening ceremony was attended by numerous members of Saudi high society, beauty and skin care industry professionals, among others.Mohammed Al-Farraj, general manager of Al-Dawaa, said Nuvola

The Saudi Gazette - 11-Feb-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement