Advertisement
last updated on: 11 September 2017

Argonaut for Mechanical & Electrical Works

Also known as: Argonaut Egypt
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution and maintenance of electrical equipment, air conditioners, heat exchangers, wires, cables, pipes and pumps; provides electromechanical contracting. Country of Incorporation Egypt Ownership Type Foreign Established In 2007 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 35

Contact details

Primary address
Argonaut for Mechanical & Electrical Works Building 124
Othman Ibn Affan Street
Heliopolis Area
2882
Egypt
Cairo
11361
Region
Cairo
CONTACT
  • Tel: +20 2-2471-5847
  • Fax: +20 2-2636-0823
  • Fax: +20 2-2638-5461
  • Email:

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors (Primary Industry)
      2. Pipes, Pumps, Valves, Seals and Fluid Control Equipment
        1. Distributors
      3. Repair and Maintenance Services
    2. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. HVAC Equipment
      2. Wires and Cables
        1. Distributors
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement