Advertisement
last updated on: 30 November 2016

Acrow Misr for Metallic Scaffolding and Formwork

Also known as: Acrow Formwork Technology, Acrowmisr for Scaffolding & Formwork, Akrow Misr

last trade: 82.00 USD (17 October 2017) -0.51

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of scaffolding, steel, metal and wood structures; provides engineering consultancy services; leasing of machinery and equipment. Through its main subsidiary; it provides civil contracting for building projects. Country of Incorporation Egypt Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1977 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 850 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
ACRO.CASE Ordinary USD Egypt SE ACRO

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 82.00
  • -0.51
  • -1.00%  
  • 83.01
  • 83.01
  • 81.10 
  • 8,746
  • 42
  • 717,544
  • USD 903M

Contact details

Primary address
Acrow Misr for Metallic Scaffolding and Formwork Building
Wadi Houf Industrial Zone
11733
Egypt
Helwan
Region
Helwan
CONTACT
  • Tel: +20 22-369-5700
  • Tel: +20 22-369-0616
  • Tel: +20 22-369-0739
  • Fax: +20 22-369-5290
  • Fax: +20 22-329-5260
  • Email:
  • www.acrow.co

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers (Primary Industry)
      2. Construction Materials
        1. Lumber, Wood, and Timber
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Leasing
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
      2. Civil Contractors
        1. General
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

ACROW Misr joins fair as expansion plan heats up

JEDDAH -- ACROW Misr participated in the Bauma International Fair 2016 in Munich, the largest construction machinery fair in the world as part of the company's integrated plan of expansion.

The Saudi Gazette - 13-Jun-2016

ACROW Misr Eyes New International Markets with Ambitious Expansion Plans

Egypt's ACROW Misr, one of the leading manufacturers, designers and suppliers of metal formwork and scaffolding in the Middle East and North Africa, is exploring further international expansion following its success at Bauma 2016. Held last month in Munich, the trade event is the largest construction machinery fair in the world, attracting more than half a million visitors and

Press Release - 06-Jun-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement