Advertisement
last updated on: 28 June 2017

Abu Dhabi Refreshments Co. Ltd.

Also known as: ADRC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Bottling of soft drinks. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1977 Primary Sector Food and Beverages Number of Employees 500

Contact details

Primary address
Abu Dhabi Refreshments Co. Ltd. Building
Old Airport Road
Al Safarat Area
996
UAE
Al Ain
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Beverages
      1. Non-Alcoholic Beverages
        1. Soft Drinks/ Carbonated Beverages
          1. Bottlers (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement