Advertisement
last updated on: 20 November 2017

Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank PJSC

Also known as: ADIB

last trade: 3.68 AED (21 November 2017) -0.01

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards; investment banking services including corporate finance and investment advisory on mergers and acquisitions, initial public offering and underwriting; asset management services including fund, portfolio and wealth management; private equity investments, all according to Islamic principles. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1997 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 1385 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
ADIB.ADSM Ordinary AED Abu Dhabi SE ADIB

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 3.68
  • -0.01
  • 0.00%  
  • 3.69
  • 3.69
  • 3.68 
  • 93,291
  • 5
  • 343,648
  • AED 11,658M

Contact details

Primary address
Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank PJSC Building
Bainuna Street
Al Bateen Area
313
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Banking
      1. Commercial Banking
        1. Islamic (Primary Industry)
    2. Asset Management
      1. Islamic
    3. Investment Banking
      1. Investment Advisory Services
        1. Islamic
    4. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Private Equity Firms
        1. Islamic
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

financial services islamic finance financial services

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement