Advertisement
last updated on: 19 August 2016

Abdullah Hashim Company Ltd.

Also known as: AHCL, Honda Saudi Arabia
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution, repair and maintenance of passenger cars, motorcycles, boats, tractors, forklift, generators, engines, mower, air compressors, pumps and spare parts. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1955 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 1300

Contact details

Primary address
Abdullah Hashim Co. Ltd. Building
Al Madinah Road
1st, 2nd and 3rd Floors
Al Bawadi District
44
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21411
Region
Makkah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Passenger Cars
          1. Agents and Dealers (Primary Industry)
        2. Auto Parts and Accessories
          1. Agents and Distributors
        3. Motorcycle and Small Engine Vehicles
          1. Agents and Dealers
        4. Repair and Maintenance Services
      2. Boats and Ships
        1. Boats
          1. Agents and Dealers
        2. Parts and Accessories
          1. Agents and Distributors
        3. Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. General Distributors
      2. Repair and Maintenance Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

automotive

AHCL-Yanmar partnership underpins Saudi economic expansion

08 March 2015 JEDDAH - As the Saudi economy continues to grow with robust expansion in both the construction and industrial sectors, Yanmar Co. Ltd., one of the leading Japanese diesel engine, generators & pump manufacturers in the world, forecast sustained growth market for its products in the Kingdom.In an event held recently at Park Hayatt Hotel in Jeddah to mark the 50-year partnership of the

The Saudi Gazette - 08-Mar-2015

Top bearing makers showcase their products at AHCL event

Four leading bearing brands in the world -- IKO, KSM, DPI and ZWZ -- showcased their latest products at a seminar held in Jeddah on Tuesday.The event organized by Abdullah Hashim Co. Ltd (AHCL) redefined the bearing distribution industry in Kingdom with over 20,000 product line items on display covering almost the entire bearing needs of the Kingdom. The AHCL has excellent facilities in 13

The Saudi Gazette - 19-Dec-2013

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement