Advertisement
last updated on: 27 July 2016

Abdullah Abbar & Sons Cold Stores

Also known as: ACS, Abbar
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of general food products including juices, frozen and fresh fruits and vegetables, frozen meat, poultry, dairy products, canned food, condiments, rice, pasta and oats. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Primary Sector Food and Beverages Number of Employees 1200

Contact details

Primary address
Abbar & Zainy Building
Al Mina Road
8th, 9th and 11th Floor
2495
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21432
Region
Makkah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement