Advertisement
last updated on: 07 October 2016

Zara Investment Holding Company Limited

Also known as: Zara, Zara Investment (Holding)

last trade: 0.44 JOD (12 November 2017) 0.00

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in ownership, operation and management of hotels; direct in investment in real estate sector; provides bottling of mineral water; real estate property investment and development; ownership and operation of gifts retail outlets; production of plants; organizes fairs and exhibitions. Country of Incorporation Jordan Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1994 Primary Sector Leisure and Tourism Number of Employees 35 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
ZARA.ASE Ordinary JOD Amman SE ZARA

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.44
  • 0.00
  • 0.00%  
  • 0.44
  • 0.44
  • 0.44 
  • 2,600
  • 6
  • 1,144
  • JOD 66M

Contact details

Primary address
Astra Building 137
Hussein Bin Ali Street
7th Floor
Wadi Saqra Area, 3rd Circle
5315
Jordan
Amman
11183
Region
Capital Governorate
CONTACT
Related links
www.soukzara.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Lodging
      1. Hotels, Motels, and Resorts (Primary Industry)
    2. Management Companies - Leisure
      1. Lodging Management
  • Agriculture
    1. Floriculture Production
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Beverages
      1. Non-Alcoholic Beverages
        1. Bottled Water and Ice
          1. Bottlers
  • Real Estate
    1. Investment Companies - Real Estate
      1. Conventional
    2. Landlords and Developers
  • Retail
    1. Specialized Retailers
      1. Gift and Souvenir Retailers
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Fairs and Exhibitions
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement