Advertisement
last updated on: 07 December 2016

Zaid Alhussain & Brothers Group

Also known as: ZHG, Zaid Al Hussain, Zaid Alhussain Group, Zaid Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of agricultural, farm, hunting and camping equipment and water pumps; management of a zoo; provides civil contracting for infrastructure, water and power projects; ownership and operation fast food restaurants and a clothing retail outlet. Through its main subsidiaries; provides engineering consultancy services; ownership and operation of plant nurseries and garden supplies retail outlets. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1976 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 100

Contact details

Primary address
Zaid Alhussain & Brothers Group Building
King Khaled International Airport Road
Al Falah Area
4756
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11412
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Agriculture Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors (Primary Industry)
      2. Pipes, Pumps, Valves, Seals and Fluid Control Equipment
        1. Distributors
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
      2. Civil Contractors
        1. Heavy Industries
        2. Infrastructure
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Consumer Tools and Equipment
      1. Distributors
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Restaurants and Cafes
      1. Fast Food and Quick Service Restaurants
  • Real Estate
    1. Real Estate Management
      1. General Property Management
  • Retail
    1. Specialized Retailers
      1. Clothing and Accessories Retailers
        1. Clothing
      2. Consumer Tools and Equipment Retailers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement