Advertisement
last updated on: 31 May 2016

Societe Marocaine de Cooperation Pharmaceutique

Also known as: Cooper Pharma
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of generic, branded and licensed drugs; distribution of pharmaceutical products and medical equipment. Country of Incorporation Morocco Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1933 Primary Sector Health Care Number of Employees 880

Contact details

Primary address
Societe Marocaine de Cooperation Pharmaceutique Building
Mohammed Diouri Street 41
13278
Morocco
Casablanca
20000
Region
Greater Casablanca
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Health Care
    1. Pharmaceuticals
      1. Pharmaceuticals Suppliers
        1. Generic Drugs (Primary Industry)
        2. Branded Drugs
      2. Pharmaceuticals Distributors
    2. Health Care Products
      1. Medical Equipment
        1. Distributors
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement