Advertisement
last updated on: 12 June 2017

Shuweihat C M S International Power

Also known as: SCIPCO
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides fossil fuel power generation and water desalination services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 2001 Primary Sector Power and Utilities Number of Employees 150

Contact details

Primary address
Al Sayegh Centre
Sheikh Hamdan Street
3rd Floor, Office 34
Al Markaziyah Area
32398
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT
  • Tel: +971 2-634-2480
  • Fax: +971 2-632-7252

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Power and Utilities
    1. Electric Utilities
      1. Electric Power Generation
        1. Fossil Fuel Power Generation (Primary Industry)
    2. Water Utilities
      1. Water Production
        1. Water Desalination
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

The new age of finance

Forward-thinking solutions enabling finance professionals to drive their businesses transformation. To continue reading about...

The new age of finance
Advertisement