Advertisement
last updated on: 19 May 2017

National Health Insurance Company - Daman

Also known as: Daman, Daman Health
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides non life insurance services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 2006 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 1350

Contact details

Primary address
National Health Insurance Company - Daman Building
Al Khaleej Al Arabi Street
128888
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

health healthcare

The Future of Insurance is Innovation

Fleming's Insurance Innovations conference kicked off yesterday at the Nassima Royal Hotel in Dubai, U.A.E. The conference witnessed key stakeholders in the insurance industry come together and engage in a dialogue on the role of innovation in insurance and major trends reshaping the industry. Sameh Hafez, VP of Customer Proposition at Oman Insurance Company inaugurated the event which was

Press Release - 19-Mar-2017
healthcare financial services

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement