Advertisement
last updated on: 05 September 2016

First Abu Dhabi Bank

Also known as: FAB

last trade: 10.70 AED (20 July 2017) -0.20

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides conventional and Islamic commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards; conventional and Islamic investment banking services including corporate finance and investment advisory on mergers and acquisitions, initial public offering and underwriting; conventional and Islamic asset management services including fund, wealth and portfolio management; conventional and Islamic private equity investments in various sectors. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1968 Primary Sector Financial Services Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
FAB.ADSM Ordinary AED Abu Dhabi SE FAB

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 10.70
  • -0.20
  • -2.00%  
  • 10.85
  • 10.85
  • 10.70 
  • 486,122
  • 49
  • 5,228,459

Contact details

Primary address
One National Bank of Abu Dhabi Tower
Sheikh Khalifa Street
4
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT
Related links
www.nbadsuisse.ch

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Banking
      1. Commercial Banking
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
        2. Islamic
    2. Asset Management
      1. Conventional
      2. Islamic
    3. Investment Banking
      1. Investment Advisory Services
        1. Conventional
        2. Islamic
    4. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Private Equity Firms
        1. Conventional
        2. Islamic
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

equities

AED 2.50 billion revenues from e-Dirham in Q2 2017

Dubai - The federal government revenue collected through e-Dirham reached AED 2,542,411,494 in Q2 2017, compared to more than AED 2 billion in the same period in 2016, achieving a growth rate of 25%. The federal government revenues collected through the e-Dirham payment gateway reached AED 958,461,182 in Q2 2017; while revenue through the service centres reached AED 1,583,950,310 during the same

Press Release - 11-Jul-2017
construction jobs equities

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement