Advertisement
last updated on: 13 November 2015

Middle East Engineering Ltd Saudi Arabia

Also known as: MEELSA
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides repair and maintenance services for industrial projects. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1976 Number of Employees 300

Contact details

Primary address
Middle East Engineering Building
5th Street
Dammam First Industrial City
2321
Saudi Arabia
Dammam
31451
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term

Analysis of Abdel Fattah Al Sisi's last year before he faces re-election as leader of the Arab world's most populous country.

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term
Advertisement