Advertisement
last updated on: 02 August 2016

McDonald's Middle East Development Company

Also known as: MMEDC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of franchisee fast food and quick service restaurants. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1994 Primary Sector Food and Beverages

Contact details

Primary address
Shangrila Office Towers
Sheikh Zayed Road
8th Floor, Office 801
Bur Dubai
27880
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
  • Tel: +971 4-381-6900
  • Tel: +971 4-332-2122
  • Fax: +971 4-325-7575
Related links
www.mcdonalds.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Restaurants and Cafes
      1. Fast Food and Quick Service Restaurants (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

video

Apple impresses, Twitter disappoints |

U.S. stocks were mixed as Federal Reserve kicked off a two-day interest rate meeting and investors digested earnings. Bobbi Rebell reports.

Reuters Videos - 27-Jul-2016
video

McDonald's sales slows |

The world's largest restaurant operator said it faced "softening industry growth" in the latest quarter. As Fred Katayama reports, its same store sales widely missed expectations.

Reuters Videos - 26-Jul-2016
video

Pokemon Go Japan launch hits the brakes |

Gamers in Japan, home of Nintendo Co's Pokemon, waited in vain on Wednesday for the launch of its smash-hit mobile game amid reports that the developers behind it had hit the brakes. Ryan Brooks reports.

Reuters Videos - 20-Jul-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Cityscape Global 2017

Real estate developers, investors and exhibitors from around the world set to convene in Dubai for the biggest industry showcase in the region.

Cityscape Global 2017
Advertisement