Advertisement
last updated on: 13 February 2017

Malabar Gold L L C

Also known as: Malabar, Malabar Gold
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of jewellery and watches retail outlets; manufacture of jewelry. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 2007 Primary Sector Retail Number of Employees 49

Contact details

Primary address
Al Gurg Tower 3
Creek Road
Podium Floor
Deira Area
90320
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Retail
    1. Specialized Retailers
      1. Jewelry and Watch Retailers (Primary Industry)
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Jewelry and Watches
      1. Makers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Malabar Gold launches Dubai's largest jewelry outlet in Deira

MALABAR Gold & Diamonds, the flagship company of Malabar Group - a leading business conglomerate, marks another milestone in the history of Dubai - 'The City of Gold' by opening the largest jewelry outlet in Dubai at Gold Souk, Deira. The showroom will be inaugurated by prominent Indian actress Kareena Kapoor Khan on Dec. 20, 2014 at 6 p.m.Located in heart of Dubai, the outlet features the

The Saudi Gazette - 17-Dec-2014

Dubai's largest jewellery outlet with 600 kilos of gold to open

The largest jewellery outlet in Dubai will open its doors to customers on December 20, 2014. Sprawling over 9,500 square feet in the heart of Dubai Gold Souq, Malabar Gold and Diamonds showroom will be inaugurated by Bollywood's Kareena Kapoor Khan.Claimed to be the largest jewellery outlet in Dubai, the Indian jewellery retailer boasts a wide variety of designs and ornaments weighing around 600

Emirates 24|7 - 17-Dec-2014

Malabar Gold opens 118th outlet in LuLu Mall, Fujairah

Malabar Gold & Diamonds, one of the leading jewelry retailers, opened a brand new showroom in Fujairah, UAE to strengthen its presence in the region. Their latest showroom in LuLu Mall, Fujairah was inaugurated on Sep. 10, 2014 by the prominent Indian film actor Suriya in the presence of M P Ahammed, Chairman, Malabar Group; Dr. P A Ibrahim Haji, Co-Chairman, Malabar Group; Salim M A,

The Saudi Gazette - 15-Sep-2014

Malabar Gold raises Dh300m through syndication

Wednesday, Aug 13, 2014Dubai: Malabar Gold & Diamonds raised Dh300 million through a loan syndication facility that will be utilised to finance the expansion plans of the group.The company plans to open 14 new retail stores across GCC and Singapore. NBF Capital, a is a fully-owned subsidiary of National Bank of Fujairah acted as the financial adviser and bookrunner for the transaction.The syndicat

Gulf News - 13-Aug-2014

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement