Advertisement
last updated on: 25 July 2016

Kuwait Bahrain International Exchange Company K.P.S.C

Also known as: KBE

last trade: 0.158 KWD (27 March 2017) 0.00

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides foreign exchange and money transfer services. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1980 Primary Sector Financial Services Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
EXCH.KSE Ordinary KWD Kuwait SE EXCH

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.158
  • 0.00
  • 0.00%  
  • 0.158
  • 0.158
  • 0.158 
  • 100
  • 1
  • 15,800
  • KWD 7M

Contact details

Primary address
Al Hagri Building
Al Shuhada Street
1st Floor
Al Mirqab Area
26926
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13130
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. General Financial Services
      1. Foreign Exchange Dealers
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement