Advertisement
last updated on: 15 December 2016

Ismail Ali Abudawood Trading Company

Also known as: IATCO
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of detergents, personal care products, snacks, grain products, non alcoholic beverages and shavers. Through its main subsidiaries; it manufactures household chemicals, toiletries and hygienic paper products. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In N/A Primary Sector Consumer Goods Number of Employees 1200

Contact details

Primary address
Abudawood Group Building
Abu Obaida Street
Bab Makkah Area
227
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21411
Region
Makkah
CONTACT
  • Tel: +966 12-642-2661
  • Fax: +966 12-643-2609
Related links
www.abudawood.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Household Chemicals
      1. Distributors (Primary Industry)
      2. Makers
    2. Electronics and Appliances
      1. Electronics and Appliances Distributors
    3. Personal Care Products
      1. Distributors
      2. Hygienic Paper Products
      3. Toiletries
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Beverages
      1. Non-Alcoholic Beverages
        1. Importers and Distributors
    2. Food
      1. Grain Products
        1. Distributors
      2. Snack Food
        1. Distributors
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement