Advertisement
last updated on: 29 August 2014

Iraqi Middle East Investment Bank

Also known as: IMEIB

last trade: 0.37 IQD (03 August 2017) -0.01

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards. Country of Incorporation Iraq Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1993 Primary Sector Financial Services Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
BIME.ISX Ordinary IQD Iraq SE BIME

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.37
  • -0.01
  • -3.00%  
  • 0.36
  • 0.37
  • 0.35 
  • 144,535,676
  • 50
  • 51,976,840

Contact details

Primary address
Building 65
Street 30
Babylon Sector
10379
Iraq
Baghdad
Region
Baghdad
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Cityscape Global 2017

Real estate developers, investors and exhibitors from around the world set to convene in Dubai for the biggest industry showcase in the region.

Cityscape Global 2017
Advertisement