Advertisement
last updated on: 20 December 2016

Inchcape Shipping Services (Dubai) L.L.C.

Also known as: ISS Dubai
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides seaport cargo handling, freight forwarding, warehousing and storage services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In 2000 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 400

Contact details

Primary address
Office Court Building
Oud Metha Road
5th Floor
33166
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
  • Tel: +971 4-303-8500
  • Tel: +971 4-303-8777
  • Fax: +971 4-334-5622
  • Fax: +971 4-335-9452
  • Fax: +971 4-334-5564
Related links
www.iss-shipping.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Water Transportation
        1. Support Services - Seaports
          1. Cargo Handling (Primary Industry)
      2. Logistics Services
        1. Freight forwarding Services
        2. Warehousing and Storage Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

The new age of finance

Forward-thinking solutions enabling finance professionals to drive their businesses transformation. To continue reading about...

The new age of finance
Advertisement