Advertisement
last updated on: 28 April 2017

Hamad Bin Khalid Contracting Company W.L.L.

Also known as: HBK, HBK Contracting
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Engineering, procurement, construction and maintenance of commercial and residential buildings, infrastructure, sewage treatment plants and power projects; installation of water pipelines. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Private Established In 1970 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 5000

Contact details

Primary address
Hamad Bin Khalid Contracting Company W.L.L. Building
Wadi Musheireb Street
Msheireb Area
1362
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
        2. Heavy Industries
        3. Infrastructure
      2. Specialty Contractors
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

world cup 2022 construction

ictQATAR, Major Institutions Sign MoUs to Improve Migrant Workers' ICT Skills

Doha - Qatar (Jan 13, 2015)Towards bridging the digital gap and raising Information and Communication Technology (ICT) awareness among migrant workers with little or no ICT skills, the Ministry of Information and Communications Technology (ictQATAR) signed today a number of memoranda of understanding (MoUs) with major Qatari institutions, entities and companies under its Better Connections

Press Release - 13-Jan-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement