Advertisement
last updated on: 15 December 2016

Hail Agricultural Development Company

Also known as: HADCO
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of poultry, grains and fruits farms and chicken slaughterhouses; production of animal feed; manufacture of fertilizers; production of canned fruits, dates, olive oil, wheat, flour, eggs, canned and frozen chicken and meat. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1982 Primary Sector Agriculture

Contact details

Primary address
Hail Agricultural Development Company Building
Hail Qassim Main Road
Al Shinan Area
106
Saudi Arabia
Al Shinan
81411
Region
Hail
CONTACT
  • Tel: +966 16-520-0011
  • Tel: +966 16-520-9000
  • Fax: +966 16-520-0022
  • Email:

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Agriculture
    1. Animal Farming
      1. Poultry Farming (Primary Industry)
    2. Crop Farming
      1. Animal Feed
      2. Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Farming
      3. Grains and Oilseeds Farming
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Food
      1. Edible Oils
        1. Makers
      2. Fruits and Vegetables
        1. Canned Fruits and Vegetables
      3. Grain Products
        1. Milled Grains, Flours, and Baking Mixes
      4. Meat Products
        1. Canned and Packed Meat Products
        2. Frozen Meat Products
      5. Poultry Products
        1. Canned and Packed Poultry Products
        2. Chicken and Bird Slaughterhouses
        3. Frozen Poultry Products
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Chemicals
      1. Agricultural Chemicals / Fertilizers
        1. Makers
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement