Advertisement
last updated on: 11 November 2016

Gulf Packaging Industries Limited

Also known as: GPIL, Gulf Pack
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of biaxially oriented polypropylene films. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1989 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing

Contact details

Primary address
Gulf Packaging Industries Limited Building
Jubail Industrial City
1503
Saudi Arabia
Jubail
31951
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Plastic and Rubber Products
        1. Makers (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement