Advertisement
last updated on: 12 August 2016

Gulf Aluminium Rolling Mill Company B.S.C. (c)

Also known as: GARMCO
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of aluminium products including sheets, coils, foils and circles. Country of Incorporation Bahrain Ownership Type Government Established In 1981 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 810

Contact details

Primary address
Building 462
Road 109, Block 601
North Sitra Industrial Area
20725
Bahrain
Sitra
Region
Central
CONTACT
Related links
www.garmco.com.sg

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

GARMCO Announces New Managerial Appointments

Manama - GARMCO, the Bahrain-based international aluminum rolling mill and one of the largest downstream aluminum facilities in the Middle East, announced the appointment of a new General Manager of Operations, Senior Project Manager of the Remelt Expansion Project and Senior Manager, Human Resources and Administration.

Press Release - 08-Mar-2016

GARMCO holds its second Subsidiaries Meeting

Manama: GARMCO, the Bahrain-based international aluminum rolling mill and one of the largest downstream aluminum facilities in the Middle East, held its Second Annual Subsidiaries Meeting which took place at the Group's headquarters situated in Bahrain from November 1st - November 3rd, 2015. The meeting brought together its international management team spanning the Middle East, Asia, Far East,

Press Release - 08-Nov-2015

Garmco completes major restructuring of international operations

Manama, 13 October 2015GARMCO, the Bahrain-based international aluminium rolling mill and one of the largest downstream aluminium facilities in the Middle East, announced today the completion of a major restructuring of its international operations.

Press Release - 13-Oct-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement