Advertisement
last updated on: 30 December 2015

Emirates Trading Agency LLC

Also known as: ETA, ETA Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in civil and electromechanical contracting for commercial and residential building projects; cladding works; distribution of general food products; manufacture of escalators, elevators, steel and electrical products including switchgear and control panels; ownership and operation of university; real estate property investment, development and management; provides security, janitorial, insurance brokerage and recycling services; distribution, repair and maintenance of passenger cars. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1973

Contact details

Primary address
ETA Group Building
Salahuddin Street
Deira Area
5239
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
      3. Specialty Contractors
  • Education
    1. Colleges and Universities
      1. Universities
  • Financial Services
    1. Insurance
      1. Insurance Brokers
        1. Conventional
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Food
      1. General Food Distributors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Makers
      2. Industrial Machinery and Equipment
        1. Makers
  • Real Estate
    1. Landlords and Developers
    2. Real Estate Management
      1. General Property Management
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Commercial Cleaning and Related Services
        1. Janitorial Services
      2. Security Services
    2. Environmental Services
      1. Recycling Services
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Passenger Cars
          1. Agents and Dealers
        2. Repair and Maintenance Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

ETA FM collaborates with FM Expo to host free webinar for facilities management professionals

ETA Facilities Management (FM), in collaboration with FM Expo, the only dedicated FM exhibition in the Middle East, has announced that it will hold a free web seminar on whole life costing for FM professionals on May 11, 2015 at 10 a.m. (UAE time). Titled 'Use of Technology to Measure and Track Assets and Systems' Whole Life Costing.' The workshop will be delivered in an online presentation

Press Release - 09-May-2015

ETA FM and FM Expo to offer free webinar for facilities management professionals

ETA Facilities Management, a leading facilities management company, in partnership with the FM Expo, the only dedicated FM exhibition in the Middle East, is conducting a free webinar entitled, 'Does the use of smart technology in the FM industry really go far enough?' on April 13, 2015. The online seminar, by James Tavendale, ETA FM's IT Manager, is expected to help drive in more awareness on the

Press Release - 11-Apr-2015

ETA to implement smart solutions to enhance operational efficiency and environmental sustainability

ETA Facilities Management, a facilities management (FM) company, announced that it is implementing smart solutions in its key business areas in the UAE, especially in its Workforce Management (WFM) and logistics operations. The strategic move is a key addition to the UAE's smart urban infrastructure initiatives in line with the country's ongoing smart transformation efforts. It will also help

Press Release - 16-Mar-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement