Advertisement
last updated on: 28 July 2016

Dubai Contracting Company L.L.C.

Also known as: DCC, DCC Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Civil contracting for commercial and residential buildings. Through its main subsidiaries, provides electromechanical contracting. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1962 Primary Sector Construction

Contact details

Primary address
Building 29
Street 13
Ras Al Khor Industrial Area 1
232
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement