Advertisement
last updated on: 16 December 2016

Contact Car Trading Company S.A.E.

Also known as: CCAR, Contact, Contact Cars
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides automotive lending and financing services. Country of Incorporation Egypt Ownership Type Foreign Established In 2001 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 200

Contact details

Primary address
Contact Car Trading Company S.A.E. Building 1
Abdulaziz Othman Street
Zamalek Area
Egypt
Cairo
Region
Cairo
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. General Financial Services
      1. Credit and Finance
        1. Personal Lending
          1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement