Advertisement
last updated on: 22 July 2016

Commercial International Bank (Egypt) S.A.E.

Also known as: CIB, CIBEG

last trade: 76.55 EGP (19 October 2017) 1.45

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards; provides asset management services including fund and portfolio management. Country of Incorporation Egypt Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1975 Primary Sector Financial Services Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
COMI.CASE Ordinary EGP Egypt SE COMI

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 76.55
  • 1.45
  • 2.00%  
  • 75.02
  • 76.85
  • 75.01 
  • 877,654
  • 1022
  • 66,891,544
  • EGP 87,807M

Contact details

Primary address
Nile Tower Building 21/23
Charles de Gaulle Street
11th Floor
Giza Area
2430
Egypt
Cairo
Region
Cairo
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Banking
      1. Commercial Banking
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
    2. Asset Management
      1. Conventional
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

financial services

Commercial International Bank Egypt 9-month net profit rose 24.4%

Thursday, 10 November 2016Egypt’s biggest listed bank, Commercial International Bank (CIB) said Thursday consolidated net profit rose 24.4 percent y-o-y to record 4.45 billion Egyptian pounds ($267.4 million) in the first nine months of the year.Profit before tax also hiked 18.84 percent to around 5.829 billion pounds.Loan portfolio climbed 8.27 percent to 60.707 billion as at September 30, from 5

Amwal Alghad - 10-Nov-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

GITEX 2017

GITEX brings together tech pioneers, futurists, business leaders, IT professionals and shoppers to drive digital transformation and create an immersive,...

GITEX 2017
Advertisement