Advertisement
last updated on: 07 June 2017

Commercial Bank of Kuwait K.P.S.C.

Also known as: Al-Tijari, CBK

last trade: 0.41 KWD (19 October 2017) 0.01

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1960 Primary Sector Financial Services Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
CBK.KSE Ordinary KWD Kuwait SE CBK

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.41
  • 0.01
  • 2.20%  
  • 0.4
  • 0.41
  • 0.41 
  • 11,492
  • 1
  • 4,599,300
  • KWD 614M

Contact details

Primary address
Commercial Bank of Kuwait K.P.S.C. Building
Mubarak Al Kabeer Street
Souk Area
2861
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13029
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT
  • Tel: +965 2299-0000
  • Tel: +965 188-8225
  • Fax: +965 2244-2934
  • Fax: +965 2245-0150
  • Fax: +965 2246-4870
  • Email:
  • www.cbk.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Third Edition of TOP CEO Awards 2017 Announces Winners

United Arab Emirates, Dubai, 17 April 2017The winners of the Top CEO Awards 2017 have been announced, following the successful conclusion of the Top CEO Conference on April 11. The awards ceremony was hosted at the Bay La Sun Hotel & Marina, King Abdullah Economic City, where the event made its Saudi Arabian debut. It is is organised by TRENDS magazine in collaboration with expert auditors

Press Release - 17-Apr-2017
equities

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

GITEX 2017

GITEX brings together tech pioneers, futurists, business leaders, IT professionals and shoppers to drive digital transformation and create an immersive,...

GITEX 2017
Advertisement