Advertisement
last updated on: 09 July 2015

Banque Marocaine du Commerce Exterieur S.A.

Also known as: BMCE, BMCE Bank

last trade: 205.50 MAD (20 July 2017) 0.50

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards; direct investments in various sectors. Country of Incorporation Morocco Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1959 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 1132 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
BMCE.CSE Ordinary MAD Casablanca SE BMCE

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 205.50
  • 0.50
  • 0.00%  
  • 204.00
  • 204.00
  • 204.00 
  • 250
  • 2
  • 51,000
  • MAD 36,880M

Contact details

Primary address
Banque Marocaine du Commerce Exterieur S.A. Building
140 Hassan Avenue II
13425
Morocco
Casablanca
20000
Region
Greater Casablanca
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Banking
      1. Commercial Banking
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
    2. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Investment Firms
        1. Conventional
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

morocco

Fitch Affirms Morocco's BMCE Bank at 'BB+'; Outlook Stable BMCE.CS

(The following statement was released by the rating agency)LONDON, July 13 (Fitch) Fitch Ratings has affirmed Morocco-based BMCE Bank&aposs (BMCE) Long-Term Foreign Currency Issuer Default Rating (IDR) at &aposBB+&apos, Long-Term Local Currency IDR at &aposBBB-&apos, National Long-Term Rating at &aposAA-(mar)&apos, Viability Rating (VR) at &aposb+&apos and Support Rating (SR) at &apos3&apos. The O

Reuters News - 13-Jul-2016

BMCE Bank of Africa launches the second edition of the AEA (African Entrepreneurship Award) supporting innovative entrepreneurs in Africa

CASABLANCA, Morocco, February 18, 2016/ The BMCE Group Bank of Africa announces the second edition of the African Entrepreneurship Award (https://AfricanEntrepreneurshipAward.com) set to kick off on Monday, February 15.The African Entrepreneurship Award, initiated by its President Othman Benjelloun, shows BMCE Bank of Africa's ambition to foster entrepreneurship in Africa by rewarding talents and

Press Release - 18-Feb-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

The new age of finance

Forward-thinking solutions enabling finance professionals to drive their businesses transformation. To continue reading about...

The new age of finance
Advertisement