Advertisement
last updated on: 16 September 2016

Austrian Arabian Readymix Concrete Company (L.L.C)

Also known as: AAC, AARMC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Production of readymix concrete. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 2004 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 400

Contact details

Primary address
Austrian Arabian Readymix Concrete Company (L.L.C) Building
Jebel Ali Industrial Area 2
261187
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Aggregates and Concrete (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

The new age of finance

Forward-thinking solutions enabling finance professionals to drive their businesses transformation. To continue reading about...

The new age of finance
Advertisement